Please check the show divisions below

*THIS IS THE SHOW ORDER!*

Show 1

10:30am

Show 2

2:00pm

Show 3

5:30pm

1. Can’t Stop The Feelin’
Pre-Professional Company
2. Mr. Sun
Tiny Stars 2-3 – Miss Becca & Miss Erin
3. Crazy = Genius
Kaya’s Solo
4. Toxic
Teen Jazz 1 Team – Miss Michelle & Mr Richard
5. How Far I’ll Go
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Lauren
6. 24K Magic
4-6 Hip Hop – Miss Kaitlin
7. Royal Fun
2-3 Tiny Stars – Miss Lauren
8. Out of The Black
Jenine’s Solo
9. Feelin’ My Self
Teen Hip Hop 2 – Miss Mechelle
10. Witch Doctor
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Aubrienne & Miss Becca
11. Groove Is In The Heart
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
12. Saturday Smile
Teen Contemporary 1 Team – Miss Bethany & Miss Krystin
13. Revolution
Teen Jazz 2 Team – Miss Maria
14. I Gotta Feeling
Hip Hop & Tumbling – Miss Kaitlin
15. Coppelia – Waltz of The Hours
5-8 Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
16. Party Time
Hip Hop & Jazz – Miss Mechelle

INTERMISSION

17. Annie
Production Team
18. Set It Off
Boys Hip Hop & Break – Mr Chino
19. Glam
9-13 Jazz – Miss Christina
20. I’m So Excited
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Aubrienne & Miss Becca
21. If I Ain’t Got You
Sophia’s Solo
22. Shall We Dance
6-9 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
23. That Man
Teen Tap Team – Miss Christina
24. The Way You Make Me Feel
Marissa’s Solo
25. Dream
6-9 Lyrical – Miss Elizabeth
26. Firework
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Aubrienne & Miss Becca
27. Hurt
Teen Contemporary 2 – Miss Kaitlin
28. Floor Hitters
10-13 Hip Hop – Miss Mechelle
29. On Fleek
Teen Hip Hop 1 – Miss Maria
30. Fight Night
6-9 Hip Hop – Miss Mechelle
31. Hey, Mr. Tambourine Man
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
32. Smile
6-9 Combo Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
33. In The Waves
Kaelyn’s Solo
34. Capture
Contemporary – Miss Dasha
35.Trolls
Dad’s Dance - Miss Maria

 

1. Can’t Stop The Feelin’
Pre-Professional Company
2. Royal Fun
Tiny Stars 2-3 – Miss Lauren
3. Let Me Hear
9-13 Beginning Ballet – Miss Suzette
4. Misty Blue
Isabelle’s Solo
5. Witch Doctor
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Aubrienne
6. Eyes Wide Open
Jr Contemporary Team – Miss Bethany & Miss Kristyn
7. 24K Magic
4-6 Hip Hop – Mr Chino
8. Miss Otis Regrets
Sr Jazz 2 Team – Miss Bethany & Miss Kristyn
9. Mr. Sun
2-3 Tiny Stars – Miss Katy
10. Emotions
Brielle’s Solo
11. Sleepy Time
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Katy
12. I’m So Excited
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Lauren
13. Tremors
Justyce’s Solo
14. How Far I’ll Go
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Lauren
15. Turn Up
Jr Hip Hop Team – Miss Maria
16. All Night
Sr Tap Team – Miss Mechelle
17. Groove Is In The Heart
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
18. Let The Music Play
Co-Ed Break – Mr Chino

INTERMISSION

19. Annie
Production
20. Party Time
Hip Hop & Jazz – Miss Mechelle
21. I Gotta Feeling
Hip Hop & Tumbling
22. Woman
Hayley’s Solo
23. Firework
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Lauren
24. Dance With Me Tonight
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Kaitlin
25. Humble
Pre-Professional Company
26. I Want You Back
5-8 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
26. Biggie Bounce
Noah’s Solo
28. Me Too
Jr Tap Team – Miss Christina
29. We Go
Sr Contemporary 2 – Miss Kaitlin
30. So Good
Taylor’s Solo
31. Hey, Mr. Tambourine Man
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
32. True Colors
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Kaitlin
33. This Is For You
Sr Contemporary – Miss Bethany & Miss Kristyn
34. Mr. Big Stuff
Jr Jazz Team – Miss Maria
35. Coppelia – Waltz of The Hours
5-8 Combo Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
36. Trolls
Dad’s Dance - Miss Maria
 
 
1. Can’t Stop The Feelin’
Pre-Professional Company
2. Mermaid Party
5-8 Jazz – Miss Christina
3. When I Grow Up
Estrella’s Solo
4. Your Song
9-13 Lyrical – Miss Elizabeth
5. Your Raise Me Up
Mini/Jr Lyrical Team – Miss Christina
6. Colors Of The Wind
Aubrey’s Solo
7. How Far I’ll Go
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Lauren
8. Fight Night
6-9 Hip Hop – Miss Mechelle
9. Royal Fun
2-3 Tiny Stars – Miss Lauren
10. Tears
Shining Stars Jazz Team – Miss Kaitlin
11. Groove Is in The Heart
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
12. The Royal Ones
Mini Jazz Team – Miss Maria
13. Sleepy Time
3-4 Tiny Stars – Miss Erin
14. 24K Magic
4-6 Hip Hop – Miss Maria
15. The Magic Within You
Princess Ballet – Miss Becca & Miss Lauren
16. Evil Like Me
Shining Stars Jazz – Miss Aubrienne
17. I Gotta Feeling
Hip Hop & Tumbling – Miss Lauren
18. Dance With Me Tonight
4-6 Combo Tap – Miss Erin

INTERMISSION

19. Annie
Production
20. Party Time
Hip Hop & Jazz – Miss Mechelle
21. I’m All The Way Up
Esteban’s Solo
22. ABC
Shining Stars Hip Hop – Miss Mechelle
23. Hey, Mr. Tambourine Man
4-6 Combo Ballet– Miss Elizabeth
24. River Flows In You
7-12 Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
25. Throwback
Shining Stars Jazz Team – Miss Mechelle
26. Shall We Dance
6-9 Combo Tap – Miss Elizabeth
27. Burn It Up
Sr Hip Hop Team – Miss Mechelle
28. The Elements
Intermediate Ballet – Miss Suzette
29. Nothing Can Stop Me
10-13 Hip Hop – Mr Chino
30. The Disco Minions
Mini Tap Team – Miss Lauren
31. True Colors
4-6 Combo Ballet – Miss Eirn
32. Big Shot
Sr Jazz Team – Miss Michelle & Mr Richard
33. Smile
6-9 Combo Ballet – Miss Elizabeth
34. Lil’ Rascals Crew
Mini Hip Hop Team – Miss Maria
35. I Am Complete
Jessie’s Solo
36. Trolls
Dad’s Dance - Miss Maria

 

We will have tickets available to purchase at the theater!

 
 
 

Photos and DVDs from our Winter Recital

"Holidays Around The World" are here!

Stop By the Front Desk to pick your up today!

 

Star Dance Center | 25075 Peachland Avenue | Newhall, CA 91321 | 661-253-9909 | Email Us