Star Dance Center's Spring 2019 Recital

"Dance the Magic"

Recital Tickets will go on sale online on

Saturday, May 11th @ 2:00pm

CLICK HERE to go to our Ticket Ordering Website

or copy and paste the following to your browser:   
http://www.recitalticketing.com/25911/
 
We cannot refund or cancel your order if you purchase tickets for the wrong show.
Please be sure to checks which show your dancer will be performing in BEFORE purchasing your tickets!

*THESE ARE NOT THE SHOW ORDERS!*

SHOW 1 - 9:00amSHOW 2 - 12:30PMSHOW 3 - 4:00PMSHOW 4 - 7:30PM

2-3 Tiny Stars Tues. 10:15 Miss Katy

2-3 Tiny Stars Sat. 10:15 Miss Erin

*2-3 Tiny Stars Thurs. 9:30 Miss Erin

*2-3 Tiny Stars Tues. 3:45 Miss Erin

3-4 Tiny Stars Tues. 5:15 Miss Julie

3-4 Tiny Stars Fri. 11:00 Miss Erin

3-4 Tiny Stars Sat. 11:15 Miss Aubrienne

*3-5 Princess Ballet Mon. 10:15 Miss Elizabeth

*3-5 Princess Ballet Tues. 4:30 Miss Julie

3-5 Hip Hop & Tumbling Thurs. 4:45 Miss Erin

4-6 Tap & Ballet Thurs. 4:30 Miss Aubrienne

4-6 Tap & Ballet Tues. 3:40 Miss Elizabeth

4-6 Tap & Ballet Tues. 6:00 Miss Thursday

4-6 Tap, Ballet & Jazz Wed. 6:00 Miss Maria

*6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Wed. 5:30:  Miss Mechelle:

Natalie Carey, Emily Gehrung, Noelle Hong, Kingsley Perez, Lucian Perez, Tatum Turner, Scarlett Viola & Cali Wilson

*6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Sat. 10:00 Miss Mechelle: Rose Hasper, Jillian Krauss, Michelle Shin & Mikaela Urzua

6-9 Tap & Ballet Wed. 6:00 Miss Thursday

Mini Tap Team– Friend Like Me

Mini Jazz Team– Saucy

Mini Hip Hop Team– On Fleek 4

Teen Hip Hop Team – Drip Drip

Teen Jazz Team – Body Language

Teen Contemporary Team – Rivers Edge

Production Team– The Land of Oz

Dad’s Dance

 

 

 

 

 

2-3 Tiny Stars Sat. 9:15 Miss Erin

2-3 Tiny Stars Fri. 10:15 Miss Erin

3-4 Tiny Stars Tues. 11:15 Miss Katy

3-4 Tiny Stars Thurs. 10:30 Miss Erin

3-4 Tiny Stars Fri. 4:00 Miss Nicolette

3-4 Tiny Stars Sat. 10:15 Miss Aubrienne

3-5 Hip Hop & Tumbling Tues. 12:15 Miss Katy

4-6 Hip Hop Wed. 3:45 Miss Maria

4-6 Tap & Ballet Sat. 9:15 Miss Aubrienne

6-9 Hip Hop Thurs. 4:30 Miss Mechelle

6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Sat. 10:00 Miss Mechelle:  Evan Anderson, Leah Black, Kayla Burchuk, Sophie De La Rosa, Quinn Denogean, Hayden Hernandez, Kaylee Ireland & Jordanna Russell

6-9 Tap & Ballet Tues. 4:30 Miss Elizabeth

Boys Hip Hop & Break Thurs. 5:30 Mr. Chino

Primary Ballet 1/2 Sat. 9:15 Miss Elizabeth

Hip Hop Line – MTV Exclusive

PreTeen Jazz Team – Bohemian Rhapsody

PreTeen Hip Hop Team – The Vault

PreTeen Contemporary Team – Fuel To The Fire

Production Team – The Land of Oz

Brielle  – Don’t You Worry Child

Ean & Malia – Taste

Dad’s Dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-3 Tiny Stars Wed. 4:30 Miss Elizabeth

3-4 Tiny Stars Mon. 5:45 Miss Hayley

3-4 Tiny Stars Wed. 10:00 Miss Erin

3-4 Tiny Stars Thurs. 5:30 Miss Aubrienne

3-5 Hip Hop & Tumbling Sat. 11:15 Miss Hayley

3-5 Princess Ballet Wed. 3:45 Miss Elizabeth

4-6 Hip Hop Fri. 5:45 Miss Nicolette

4-6 Tap & Ballet Fri. 4:45 Miss Nicolette

4-6 Tap, Ballet & Jazz Mon. 4:45 Miss Maria

4-6 Tap, Ballet & Jazz Wed. 4:30 Miss Thursday

6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Fri. 5:30 Miss Mechelle:  Karis Bolwyn, Zara Bradshaw, Isabel Camargo, Soraya Garcia, Joscelyn Guzman, Alina Kliarsky, Nallehy Pulido, Jessie Trigueros, Lylah Villanueva &

Natalie Yescas

6-9 Tap & Ballet Sat. 10:15 Miss Elizabeth

Jr 1 Jazz Team – Walk For Me

Jr 1 Contemproary Team – Womans Work

Sr Contemporary Team – In Capture We All

Production – Land Of Oz

Aubrey, Braelie & Bridget – Game of Thrones

Estrella – Over It

Marisa – Unsteady

Ava & Kaya – Step Sisters

Dad’s Dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-9 Hip Hop Tues. 5:30 Miss Mechelle

6-9 Lyrical Wed. 3:45 Miss Christina

6-9 Jazz Mon. 4:45 Miss Christina

*6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Wed. 5:30 Miss Mechelle: Calista Heaton, Jannah Lindley, Lucy Shaw, Taylor Shaw, Kennedi Woods & Caitlynn York

*6-9 Hip Hop & Jazz Fri. 5:30 Miss Mechelle:  Taegan Hardy &

Madison Scott

7+ Broadway Jazz Wed. 6:30 Miss Elizabeth

8-11 Intermediate Tap & Ballet Mon. 6:00 Miss Maria & Miss Christina

9-13 Lyrical Wed. 6:30 Miss Mechelle

10-13 Hip Hop Mon. 6:30 Miss Mechelle

10-13 Jazz Mon. 3:45 Miss Christina

Intermediate Lyrical Tues. 6:30 Miss Christina

Primary Ballet 2/3 Mon. 3:45 Miss Elizabeth

Ballet 1A/1B Mon. 4:45 Miss Elizabeth

Ballet 2A Mon. 5:45 Miss Elizabeth

Shining Stars Hip Hop Team – Squad Goals

Shining Stars Jazz Team – I Dream of Genie

Jr 2 Jazz Team – Baby I’m A Star

Jr 2 Hip Hop Team – Sesame Street

Jr Petite Jazz Team – Black & White

Jr. Petite Hip Hop Team – Welcome To Miami

Jr. Petite Lyrical Team – Forever Young

Sr Jazz Team – Roots

Tap Line Team – Yonce

Production Team – Land Of Oz

Annabelle – Spice

Savannah – King of New York

Justyce & Estrella – Madness

Lily – In My Blood

Justyce – Teen Spirit

Dad’s Dance

 

 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Star Dance Center's Winter 2018 Recital

"Candy Cane Lane"

Recital Photos have been emailed

Recital Videos are now ready for Digital Download!!

Why Digital Download?
Well, it's a higher quality video but, more importantly,
it's much easier for you to share with your friends & family!

Click Here to go to our video website where you and your loved ones can watch and download the videos.
 
Feel free to download your copy to as many devices as you would like to and share our recital video site with anyone!

https://www.stardancerecital.com/recital-videos

Star Dance Center | 25075 Peachland Avenue | Newhall, CA 91321 | 661-253-9909 | Email Us